China

CHINA TOURIST VISA

Documents Required – Checklist for China Tourist visa for Indian passport holders

  • Original passport with validity of minimum 6 Months (Old passport attached- if any)
  • Online application form filled with signature
  • 3 recent passport size(35mm*45mm) colored photographs, 80% face focussed, white background and without border
  • Original 6 Months Bank statement with sign and stamp of bank ( with minimum balance of 1.60 lac)
  • Day to day Itinerary
  • Confirmed Hotel booking
  • Confirmed return airticket
  • Covering letter mentioning the purpose of visit with signature.
  • Leave letter from employer with signature and stamp of the employer mentioning the designation and leave dates on the leave letter, or Personal covering  with travel date and expenses mention (Note) letter should be address to,The Visa Officer,Consulate General of China,Mumbai

 

CHINA BUSINESS VISA

 

Documents Required – Checklist for China Business visa for Indian passport holders

  • Original passport with validity of minimum 6 Months (Old passport attached- if any)
  • Online application form filled with signature
  • 3 recent passport size(35mm*45mm) colored photographs, 80% face focussed, white background and without border
  • Original 6 Months Bank statement with sign and stamp of bank ( with minimum balance of 1.60 lac)
  • Day to day Itinerary
  • Confirmed Hotel booking
  • Confirmed return airticket
  • Covering letter from Indian company with travel dates and purpose of visit
  • Invitation letter from China on Company letter head  with full details, signature and stamp with travel date(Note) letter should be address TO,THE VISA OFFICER.CONSULATE GENERAL OF CHINA.MUMBAI.