Singapore

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED – CHECKLIST FOR SINGAPORE TOURIST VISA

  • Original Passport with 6 months Validity(attach old passport- if any)
  • 2 photos(matte finished, white background,80%face focused, without border)
  • Visa application duly filled and signed by the pax
  • Air ticket itinerary
  • Hotel Booking or Email Invitation + Invitor Passport Copy + Employment Pass Copy & V39A Form
  • If employed – Last Month Pay Slip OR Company ID Card copy,
  • If Business owner: Covering Letter and Company Registration Copy also required.

 

Process Duration : 4 to 5 working days

Visa charges: 2300/- (including Service charges)

 

Note: 

  • Singapore visa should be applied 30 days prior to the departure only as Visa Validity includes 35 Days entry visa [ enter within 35 Days] OR 1 year multiple entry visa OR 2 year multiple entry visa – (Depend upon Embassy decision).
  • Passport Issued from other Jurisdiction and applicant is working in South India, must submit HR Letter ,Last Month Pay slip OR Company ID Card or Any Government issued Address Proof
  • Passengers are advised to carry return air ticket while traveling to Singapore in Tourist visa.
  • Documents required are subjected to change as per the case and as per embassy requirement
  • The decision to Grant or Refuse a visa is the sole prerogative of the Embassy of Singapore