Thailand

If you’re planning for a holiday in Thailand, why wait for hours at the airport for visa on arrival? We’ve got the fastest and the easiest way to get a Thailand visa at just Rs 3,499*/- and in 5 to 6 working days.

Documents required – Checklist for Thailand Tourist Visa

  • Original passport with minimum validity of 6 months (old passports, if any)
  • Two visa application form duly filled and signed by the applicant
  • 2 recent passport-size colour (35mm*45mm size, white background, matte finished, 80% face focused and without no border)
  • Confirmed return air tickets
  • Confirmation of hotel with address and number
  • Original bank statements for the last 6 months reflecting a minimum balance of Rs 50,000, that has been attested(with stamp and seal) by a bank official
  • Evidence of occupation and of the monthly income : Income Tax Returns for the last 3 years, Pay slips, letter from employer certifying employment, Employee ID, Student ID, Business license

Process Duration : 5 to 7 working days

Visa charges: 3499*/-

We provide 6 months double entry visa .For more details, Mail us to [email protected]

NOTE:

  • Documents required are subjected to change as per the case
  • Documents provided should be clearly scanned